stop
Shop
Baseball Season Tickets on Sale Now
Uploaded Ad
Match Marcus Banner Ad
Celebration of Women's Athletics Sunday, Feb. 12 at 11:30am
Bowl Tickets On Sale Starting at $89
Hurricanes Football Renewal Deadline: January 31
Shop
UM Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Palm Beach, Fla. (Royal Palm Beach Community)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (Boston Latin)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawai’i (Punahou School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rhineback, N.Y. (Tennessee) (Our Lady of Lourdes)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minden, Germany
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Crestview, Fla. (Crestview)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Windsor, N.J. (Notre Dame HS)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Landsale, Pa.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (St. Stephen's Episcopal School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fair Haven, N.J.
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Howell, N.J.
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Our Lady of Lourdes Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Elma, N.Y. (Nichols School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, N.J.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Melbourne, Fla. (Satellite)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntington Beach, Calif.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (H.B. Plant)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Vashon, Wash. (Vashon Island)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stamford, Conn. (King Low Heywood Thomas)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winchester, Va. (Sherando)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (The Gunnery School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Coral Gables)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trumbull, Conn.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Liszki, Malopolskie, Poland
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monroe, N.J.
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Miami Palmetto)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belmont, Mass. (Buckingham Browne & Nichols School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Langley, Va. (Langley)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Safety Harbor, Fla. (Countryside)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.J. (Beacon School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Flint Hill School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier Township)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orange Park, Fla.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monroe Township, N.J. (Monroe Township)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bedfordview, South Africa (St. Andrews School for Girls)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Port Washington, N.Y.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo.
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Catharines, ON, Canada (Winston Churchill)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Coral Gables)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (McLean)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Aguilar Alexa Alexa Aguilar Row 5 Jr. West Palm Beach, Fla. (Royal Palm Beach Community)
Alitz Halle Halle Alitz Row 1 Fr. Boston, Mass. (Boston Latin)
Basdavanos Alyssa Alyssa Basdavanos Row 5 Jr. Honolulu, Hawai’i (Punahou School)
Boland Bridget Bridget Boland Row 7 Sr. Rhineback, N.Y. (Tennessee) (Our Lady of Lourdes)
Brueckner Loretta Loretta Brueckner Row 1 Fr. Minden, Germany
Bufkin Kristen Kristen Bufkin Row 5 Jr. Crestview, Fla. (Crestview)
Cepeda Karina Karina Cepeda Cox 1 Fr. East Windsor, N.J. (Notre Dame HS)
Cordero Katelyn Katelyn Cordero Row 1 Fr. Landsale, Pa.
Dougherty Hannah Hannah Dougherty Row 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
Esparza Tatiana Tatiana Esparza Row 1 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (St. Stephen's Episcopal School)
Gierlatowicz Maren Maren Gierlatowicz Row 1 Fr. Fair Haven, N.J.
Gillis Colleen Colleen Gillis Cox 1 Fr. Howell, N.J.
Gonzalez Marlene Marlene Gonzalez Cox 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. (Our Lady of Lourdes Academy)
Gunner Alexandra Alexandra Gunner Row 7 Sr. Elma, N.Y. (Nichols School)
Habina Nicole Nicole Habina Row 1 Fr. Wayne, N.J.
Harrison Tyler Tyler Harrison Row 1 Fr. Melbourne, Fla. (Satellite)
Klein Kristen Kristen Klein Row 5 Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif.
Koziak Kira Kira Koziak Row 1 Fr. Marietta, Ga.
Lewandowski Kate Kate Lewandowski Row 1 Fr. Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Lippincott Jackie Jackie Lippincott Cox 3 So. Tampa, Fla. (H.B. Plant)
Lynch Taegan Taegan Lynch Row 5 Jr. Vashon, Wash. (Vashon Island)
Markes Kayonne Kayonne Markes Row 1 Fr. Stamford, Conn. (King Low Heywood Thomas)
Martinez Madeline Madeline Martinez Row 1 Fr. Winchester, Va. (Sherando)
Moore Jane Jane Moore Row 5 Jr. Darien, Conn. (The Gunnery School)
Novo Alexandra Alexandra Novo Row 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Coral Gables)
Parente Madeline Madeline Parente Row 1 Fr. Trumbull, Conn.
Pasternak Katarzyna Katarzyna Pasternak Row 1 Fr. Liszki, Malopolskie, Poland
Perrotte Glorianna Glorianna Perrotte Row 1 Fr. Monroe, N.J.
Peña-Aleman Ariannie Ariannie Peña-Aleman Cox 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Miami Palmetto)
Richard Taylor Taylor Richard Row 5 Jr. Belmont, Mass. (Buckingham Browne & Nichols School)
Robinson Katie Katie Robinson Row 3 So. Langley, Va. (Langley)
Rogari Tessa Tessa Rogari Row 1 Fr. Safety Harbor, Fla. (Countryside)
Rotkovitz Nicole Nicole Rotkovitz Cox 5 Jr. Moorestown, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Salinas Cristina Cristina Salinas Row 1 Fr. Lima, Peru
Saltonstall Julia Julia Saltonstall Row 1 Fr. New York, N.J. (Beacon School)
Shaw Caroline Caroline Shaw Row 5 Jr. Alexandria, Va. (Flint Hill School)
Sideleva Virginia Virginia Sideleva Row 3 So. Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich)
Stern Laine Laine Stern Row 1 Fr. Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier Township)
Stewart Victoria Victoria Stewart Row 1 Fr. Orange Park, Fla.
Tatte Nichole Nichole Tatte Row 1 Fr. Monroe Township, N.J. (Monroe Township)
Tayler Catherine Catherine Tayler Row 7 Sr. Bedfordview, South Africa (St. Andrews School for Girls)
Vlahos Demetra Demetra Vlahos Row 1 Fr. Port Washington, N.Y.
Vollmar Mary Mary Vollmar Row 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo.
Ware Alex Alex Ware Row 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Wiley Elise Elise Wiley Row 5 Jr. St. Catharines, ON, Canada (Winston Churchill)
Williford Marissa Marissa Williford Row 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Coral Gables)
Wilson Lauren Lauren Wilson Row 3 So. Falls Church, Va. (McLean)
Wittle Lily Lily Wittle Cox 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
UM Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Graduate Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Boatman/Rigger
 - Academic Advisor
 - Strength & Conditioning Coach