Spring Game
Football - 2015 Student-Athletes
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
1   Artie Burns DB 6-0 193 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern HS)
2   Deon Bush DB 6-1 205 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Columbus HS)
2   Joseph Yearby RB 5-9 195 So. Miami, Fla. (Miami Central HS)
3   Stacy Coley WR 6-1 187 Jr. Pompano Beach, Fla. (Northeast HS)
3   Tracy Howard DB 5-11 191 Sr. Miramar, Fla. (Miramar HS)
4   Jaquan Johnson DB 5-10 188 Fr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Killian)
5   Standish Dobard TE 6-4 262 Jr. New Orleans, La. (Edna Karr HS)
5   Jermaine Grace LB 6-1 208 Jr. Miami Gardens, Fla. (Miramar HS)
6   Jamal Carter DB 6-1 209 Jr. Homestead, Fla. (Miami Southridge HS)
6   Herb Waters WR 6-2 195 Sr. Homestead, Fla. (Homestead HS)
7   Gus Edwards RB 6-2 230 Jr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Tottenville HS)
8   Braxton Berrios WR 5-9 183 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road HS)
8   Al-Quadin Muhammad DL 6-3 260 RSo. Irvington, N.J. (Don Bosco)
9   Malcolm Lewis WR 6-0 189 RJr. Miramar, Fla. (Miramar HS)
9   Chad Thomas DL 6-5 265 So. Miami, Fla. (Booker T. Washington HS)
11   Rashawn Scott WR 6-2 205 RSr. Melbourne, Fla. (Melbourne Central HS)
11   Michael Wyche DL 6-4 325 Sr. Chesapeake, Va. (East L.A. College) (Oscar Smith HS)
12   Malik Rosier QB 6-1 212 RFr. Mobile, Ala. (Faith Academy)
13   Gray Crow QB 6-3 224 Jr. Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside HS)
13   Marques Gayot LB 6-1 220 So. Lake Worth, Fla. (Park Vista Community HS)
14   Vincent Testaverde QB 6-1 190 So. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
15   Michael Badgley K/P 5-10 180 So. Summit, N.J. (Fork Union Military Academy) (Summit Senior HS)
15   Brad Kaaya QB 6-4 209 So. West Hills, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)
16   Justin Vogel P/K 6-4 208 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Florida) (Berkeley Prep)
17   D'Mauri Jones WR 6-4 196 RJr. Leesburg, Fla. (Leesburg HS)
17   Tyriq McCord LB 6-3 236 Sr. Tampa, Fla. (Jefferson HS)
19   Scott Patchan DL 6-6 245 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy)
19   Clayton Turner WR 6-4 220 RSo. Marietta, Ga. (Monroe College) (Kell)
20   Michael Welch QB 6-3 220 RSo. Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier HS)
22   Collin Alford RB 5-9 210 RJr. Miami, Fla.
23   Christopher Herndon IV TE 6-4 255 So. Norcross, Ga. (Norcross HS)
23   Terry McCray LB 6-3 223 RFr. Pompano Beach, Fla. (Blanche Ely HS)
24   Josh Johnson DB 5-5 168 RSo. Jacksonville, Fla. (The Bolles School)
25   Dallas Crawford DB 5-10 200 RSr. Fort Myers, Fla. (South Fort Myers HS)
25   Isaac Hoza QB 6-3 190 RSo. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Calvary Christian Academy)
26   Rayshawn Jenkins DB 6-1 209 RJr. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
27   Ryan Mayes DB 6-1 203 RFr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern HS)
29   Corn Elder DB 5-10 183 Jr. Nashville, Tenn. (The Ensworth School)
30   Quincy Casimir DB 6-0 195 RJr. Miami, Fla. (Fairmont State) (Miami Norland HS)
31   Demetrius Jackson DL 6-5 250 RFr. Miami, Fla. (Booker T. Washington HS)
32   Trayone Gray RB 6-2 215 So. Miami, Fla. (Carol City High School)
33   Trent Harris DL 6-2 245 So. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park HS)
34   Charles Perry LB 6-1 212 Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla. (Royal Palm Beach)
35   Austin Pfenninger WR 5-8 168 RSo. Carmel, Ind. (Carmel HS)
36   Teddy Stavetski LB 6-4 223 RFr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield HS)
38   Joseph Rogers TE 6-2 238 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Sunset HS)
39   Chuck Sullivan LB 5-11 223 So. Cupertino, Calif. (De Anza College)
40   Grant Coffman P/K 5-8 182 RSo. Dublin, Ohio (Dublin Coffman HS)
40   Matt Golden FB 5-11 220 So. Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic HS)
41   Wyatt Chickillo LB 6-0 224 RSo. Miami, Fla. (Miami Palmetto HS)
43   Tyler Odems RB 6-0 240 Jr. Manassas, Va. (Dean JC) (Osbourn Park HS)
43   Jon Semerene K 6-0 205 So. Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)
44   Walter Tucker RB 6-0 226 Jr. Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage HS)
45   Ryan Holowesko P/K 6-3 198 Sr. West Simsbury, Conn. (Greater Hartford Academy)
46   Marcus Lugo TE 6-3 229 Fr. Jamestown, N.Y. (Cypress Bay)
47   Ufomba Kamalu DL 6-6 295 RSr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Butler CC) (Starr's Mill HS)
48   Josh Bacon K/P 5-11 185 RSo. Melville, N.Y. (St. Anthony's HS)
49   Joel Evans RB 5-6 185 Fr. Durham, N.C. (Riverside)
51   Juwon Young LB 6-2 245 So. Albany, Ga. (Albany HS)
52   Kc McDermott OL 6-6 315 So. Wellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central HS)
53   Jared Goldenberg LB 6-0 221 RSo. Ramsey, N.J. (Don Bosco HS)
54   Hunter Knighton OL 6-6 300 RSo. Pottstown, Pa. (The Hun School of Princeton)
55   Joe Brown OL 6-4 331 RFr. Paramount, Calif. (Paramount HS)
55   Frank Gabriel LB 6-3 210 RJr. Monmouth Beach, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic HS)
56   Raphael Kirby LB 6-1 235 Sr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson HS)
57   Mike Smith LB 6-1 225 RFr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern HS)
58   Darrion Owens LB 6-3 238 So. Orange Park, Fla. (Oakleaf HS)
59   Justin Goldberg OL 6-2 310 So. Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)
59   Michael McGinnis LB 6-2 225 So. Allentown, N.J. (East Coast Prep) (Allentown HS)
60   Patrick Petrillo OT 6-7 305 So. Hollywood, Fla. (Chaminade Madonna)
61   Adam Arnaout OL 6-0 275 So. Westlake Village, Calif. (Westlake HS)
63   Danny Isidora OL 6-4 322 Jr. Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)
64   Hunter Wells OL 6-6 316 RSr. Canton, Ill. (Canton HS)
65   Sterling Jackson OL 6-2 285 RFr. Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty HS)
66   Sunny Odogwu OL 6-8 322 RSo. Ezeagu, Nigeria (Hargrave Military Academy)
67   Alex Gall OL 6-5 310 Jr. Mason, Ohio (Archbishop Moeller HS)
68   Nick Linder OL 6-3 300 So. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
69   Tyler Grimsley OL 6-3 300 RFr. Green Cove Springs, Fla. (Clay HS)
73   Trevor Darling OL 6-5 318 So. Miami, Fla. (Miami Central HS)
76   Taylor Gadbois OL 6-8 321 Jr. Dallas, Ga. (East Paulding HS)
77   Jahair Jones OL 6-4 327 Fr. Brooklyn N.Y. (ASA College (NY))
81   Darrell Langham WR 6-4 212 RFr. Lantana, Fla. (Santaluces HS)
82   Tyre Brady WR 6-3 204 So. Homestead, Fla. (South Dade HS)
84   Greg Golden WR 6-3 195 RSo. Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic HS)
85   Michael Tashman TE 6-2 220 Unk Los Angeles, Calif. (Windward High School)
86   David Njoku TE 6-4 240 RFr. Cedar Grove, N.J. (Cedar Grove HS)
87   Jerome Washington TE 6-5 262 RFr. Princeton Junction, N.J. (Mercer County CC) (Gattaca)
88   Jake O'Donnell TE 6-6 258 Jr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East HS)
90   Corey King DL 6-1 295 Sr. Boca Raton, Fla. (West Boca Raton HS)
92   Courtel Jenkins DL 6-1 314 So. Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic HS)
93   Calvin Heurtelou DL 6-3 315 Sr. Spring Valley, N.Y. (Scottsdale CC) (Spring Valley HS)
95   Anthony Moten DL 6-4 299 So. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
97   JC Contorakes K/P 6-1 190 So. Miami, Fla. (Palmetto Senior HS)
97   Earl Moore DL 6-1 304 RJr. Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough HS)
99   Jelani Hamilton DL 6-5 302 RJr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)

<< Previous Season
Schedule
 
No Events in the Near Future
advertisement
Travel
 
Shula's 347 Grill
Casual Eatery
More Info
View More Dining Options
Holiday Inn
Coconut Grove/Coral Gables
Book Today
View More Hotel options
Aventura Worldwide
Transportation Service
More Info
Visit Travel Center
Nike
Coca Cola