BASEBALL
 YEAR  PLAYER, POS
 1969  Larry Pyle, OF
 1974  Orlando Gonzalez, 1B
   Stan Jakubowski, P
 1975  Wayne Krenchicki, SS
 1976  Gavin Long, P
 1977  Rick Montoni, OF
 1980  Neal Heaton, P
 1981  Neal Heaton, P
 1982  Danny Smith, P
 1985  Rick Raether, P
 1986  Rick Raether, P
 1987  Mike Fiore, OF
 1988  Mike Fiore, OF
 1989  Alex Fernandez, P
   Joe Grahe, P
 1990  Oscar Munoz, P
 1992  Charles Johnson, C
   Jeff Alkire, P
 1993  Dave Berg, 2B
 1994  Danny Graves, P
 1995  Jay Tessmer, P
   Kenny Henderson, P
 1996  JD Artega, P
   Rudy Gomez, 2B
   Pat Burrell, 3B/DH
   Robbie Morrison, P
 1997  Pat Burrell, 3B/DH
   Robbie Morrison, P
 1998  Pat Burrell, 3B/DH
   Robbie Morrison, P
   Alex Santos, P
   Aubrey Huff, 3B/DH
   Bobby Hill, SS
 1999  Michael Neu, RP
 2000  David Gil, RP
   Kevin Howard, 3B
 2001  Javy Rodriguez, SS
 2004  Jim Burt, 1B
   Cesar Carrillo, P
 2005  Cesar Carrillo, P
   Ryan Braun, 3B
   Jon Jay, OF
 2006  Jon Jay, OF
 2007  Yonder Alonso, 1B/DH
 2008  Yonder Alonso, 1B/DH
   Blake Tekotte, OF
   Chris Hernandez, P
   Jemile Weeks, 2B
 2009  Kyle Bellamy, P
 2010  Yasmani Grandal, C
 2014  Chris Diaz, P
MEN'S BASKETBALL
 YEAR
 PLAYER, POS.
 1960  Dick Hickox, G
 1965  Rick Barry, F
 1970  Don Curnutt, G
 1999  Tim James, F
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 YEAR
 PLAYER, POS.
 1990  Francis Savage, F
 1991  Francis Savage, F
   Jeannie Hebert, G
   Vicki Plowden, C
 1992  Vicki Plowden, C
 1997  Octavia Blue, F
 2002  Tamara James, G/F
 2003  Tamara James, G/F
 2004  Tamara James, G/F
 2005  Tamara James, G/F
FOOTBALL
 YEAR  PLAYER, POS.
 1950  Al Carapella, T
 1951   Jim Dooley, HB
 1952   Nick Chickillo, G
 1954   Frank McDonald, WR
 1956   Don Bosseler, FB
 1959  Fran Curci, QB
 1960  Bill Miller, WR
 1961  Bill Miller, WR
 1962  George Mira Sr., QB
 1963  George Mira Sr., QB
   Dan Conners, T
 1965  Ed Weisacosky, DE
 1966  Ted Hendricks, DE
   Tom Beier, DB
 1967  Ted Hendricks, DE
 1968  Ted Hendricks, DE
 1971  Harold Sears, LB
 1972  Tony Cristiani, DL
   Chuck Foreman, RB 
   Burgess Owens, DB 
 1973  Tony Cristiani, DL
 1974  Rubin Carter, DL
   Dennis Harrah, T
 1976  Eddie Edwards, DT
 1977  Don Latimer, DL
 1978  Don Smith, DT
 1980  Jim Burt, DL
 1981  Fred Marion, DB
   Danny Miller, PK
   Lester Williams, DT
 1983  Jay Brophy, LB
 1984  Eddie Brown, WR
 1985  Willie Smith, TE
 1986  Bennie Blades, DB
   Jerome Brown, DT
   Vinny Testaverde, QB
 1987  Bennie Blades, DB
   Daniel Stubbs, DE
 1988  Cleveland Gary, RB
   Bill Hawkins, DE
   Steve Walsh, QB
 1989  Greg Mark, DE
 1990  Maurice Crum, LB
   Russell Maryland, DT
 1991  Carlos Huerta, PK
   Leon Searcy, T
   Darrin Smith, LB
   Darryl Williams, FS
   Kevin Williams, WR
 1992  Micheal Barrow, LB
   Ryan McNeil, DB
   Darrin Smith, LB
   Gino Torretta, QB
 1993  Kevin Patrick, DE
 1994  CJ Richardson, S
   Warren Sapp, DT
 1995  Ray Lewis, LB
 1996  KC Jones, C
 1999  Bubba Franks, TE
   Richard Mercier, G
 2000  Joaquin Gonzalez, T
   Bryant McKinnie, T
   Dan Morgan, LB
   Santana Moss, WR
   Ed Reed, S
 2001  Phillip Buchanon, CB
   Joaquin Gonzalez, T
   Bryant McKinnie, T
   Ed Reed, S
   Jeremy Shockey, TE
   Todd Sievers, PK
 2002  Ken Dorsey, QB
   Jerome McDougle, DE 
   Willis McGahee, RB 
   Brett Romberg, C 
 2003  Sean Taylor, FS 
   Kellen Winslow II, TE
 2004  Devin Hester, DB
   Antrel Rolle, DB
 2005  Kelly Jennings, DB
   Brandon Meriweather, S
   Eric Winston, T
 2007  Kenny Phillips, DB
 GOLF
 YEAR  GOLFER
 1959  Judy Eller
 1965  Roberta Albers
 1967  Roberta Albers
 1969  Cynthia Hill
 1970  Mary Dwyer
   Cynthia Hill
 1972  Ann Laughlin
 1973  Sara Stuhler
 1974  Ann Laughlin
 1977  Carolyn Hill
   Mary Lawrence 
   Cathy Morse
 1978  Carolyn Hill
   Cindy Kessler
   Sarah LaVegue
 1979  Sarah LaVegue
 1981  Patti Rizzo
 1982  Patti Rizzo
 1983  Penny Hammel
 1984  Michelle Berteotti
   Penny Hammel
   Michelle Michanowicz
 1987  Tracy Kerdyk
 1988  Tracy Kerdyk
   Joye McAvoy
 1991  Mary Dunne
 1992  Kim Augusta
 1993  Julie Brand
 1994  Julie Brand
 2014  Daniela Darquea
 ROWING
 YEAR  ATHLETE
 2003-04  Jenny Krawec
SWIMMING & DIVING
 YEAR  ATHLETE (EVENT)
 1949  Dick Fetterman (150 backstroke)
 1958  Jack Nelson (100, 200 butterfly)
 1973  Paul Bischoff (800 free relay)
   Todd Ford (400 free relay)
   Steve Lichtner (400 free relay)
   John Spire (400, 800 free relay)
   Tyrone Tozer (800 free relay)
   Gregg Tye (800 free relay)
   Robert Van Der Merwe (400, 800 free relay)
   David Wilkie (200 back, 100 breast)
 1974  Paul Bischoff (800 free relay)
   Todd Ford (400 free relay)
   Steve Lichtner (400 medley relay, 400 free relay)
   Kevin McGarity (400 medley relay)
   John Spire (400 medley relay, 400 free relay)
   Bob Thornton (400 medley relay)
   Tyrone Tozer (800 free relay)
   Robert Van Der Merwe (400, 800 free relay)
   David Wilkie (100 breast, 200 breast, 200 IM, 400 medley relay)
 1975  Greg Garlich (3-meter)
   Steve Lichtner (100 free, 400 free relay, 400 medley relay)
   Sean Maher (400 medley relay)
   Kevin McGarity (400 medley relay)
   Chris McKee (400 free relay)
   Paul Naisby (200 breast)
   Robert Van Der Merwe (400 free relay)
   David Wilkie (100 breast, 200 breast, 200 IM, 400 medley relay)
 1976  Greg Garlich (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Paul Naisby (200 breast)
   David Wilkie (100 breast, 200 breast, 200 IM)
 1977  Greg Garlich (1-meter, 3-meter)
 1978  Dan Olson (3-meter)
   Paul Naisby (200 breast)
 1979  Helmut Levy (200 breast)
   Greg Louganis (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Gary Rees (1650 free)
   Richard Talley (400 IM)
 1980  Lenny Layland (3-meter)
   Greg Louganis (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Lisa Sharpe (3-meter)
 1981  Julie Capps (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Cathy Conlin (200/400/800 free relay, 400 medley relay)
   Lois Daigneault (200 free relay, 400 medley relay)
   Jody Ford (800 free relay, 400 medley relay)
   Matt Gribble (100 butterfly, 200 butterfly)
   Lenny Layland (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Kate Mortell (50 back, 100 back, 200 back, 200 free relay, 400
 free relay, 800 free relay, 400 medley relay)
   Lisa Sharpe (3-meter)
   Jesse Vassallo (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 back)
   Lisa Zeiser (200 free relay, 400 free relay, 800 free relay,
 400 medley relay)
 1982  Lisa Dunlap (women's swimming)
   Sylvie Kennedy (women's swimming)
   Lenny Layland (men's swimming)
   Katie Mortell (women's swimming)
   Megan Wright (women's swimming)
 1984  Lenny Layland (men's swimming)
   Tim O'Brien (men's swimming)
 1985  Daphne Jongejans (1-meter, 3-meter)
 1986  Sandra Bowman (women's swimming)
   Debbie Gore (women's swimming)
   Julie Gorman (women's swimming)
   Daphne Jongejans (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Anne Kelly (women's swimming)
   Wendy Williams (Platform)
 1988  Lisa Decker (women's swimming)
   Daphne Jongejans (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Scott Whiddon (men's diving)
   Wendy Williams (Platform)
 1989  Lisa Decker (women's swimming)
   Scott Whiddon (men's diving)
   Wendy Williams (Platform)
 1990  Christi Ramos (women's swimming)
   Scott Whiddon (men's diving)
 1991  Dena Champney (women's swimming)
   Robbi Dalton (women's diving)
   Betsy Girvan (women's diving)
   Dean Panaro (men's diving)
   Brian Ramos (1-meter)
   Christi Ramos (women's diving)
   Kim Small (women's swimming)
   Stacy Staver (women's swimming)
   Beth Wadlington (women's diving)
   Julia Williams (women's swimming)
   Robbi Dalton (women's diving)
 1992  Jose "Chemi" Gil (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Betsy Girvan (women's diving)
   Dean Panaro (men's diving)
   Brian Ramos (1-meter)
 1993  Jose "Chemi" Gil (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Dean Panaro (men's diving)
   Brian Ramos (1-meter)
 1994  Doris Glenn Easterly (1-meter)
   Kristen Tellegren (400 IM)
 1995  Doris Glenn Easterly (1-meter)
   Jose "Chemi" Gil (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Bryan Gillooly (3-meter, Platform)
   Chris Mantilla (1-meter, Platform)
   Brian Ramos (1-meter)
   Tyce Routson (3-meter, Platform)
 1996  Doris Glenn Easterly (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Bryan Gillooly (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Chris Mantilla (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Tyce Routson (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
 1997  Tammy Christensen (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Doris Glenn Easterly (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Bryan Gillooly (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Amy Lindblom (1650 free)
   Chris Mantilla (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Rio Ramirez (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Tyce Rouston (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
 1998  Doris Glenn Easterly (3-meter)
   Bryan Gillooly (3-meter)
   Chris Mantilla (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Rio Ramirez (1-meter)
 1999  Stefan Ahrens (3-meter)
   Jenny Keim (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Imre Lengyl (3-meter)
   Rio Ramirez (1-meter, Platform)
 2000  Stefan Ahrens (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Jenny Keim (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Imre Lengyl (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Kyle Prandi (3-meter, Platform)
   Tyce Routson (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
   Emily Spychala (1-meter, 3-meter)
 2001  Katie Beth Bryant (1-meter)
   Michelle Davison (3-meter)
   Jenny Keim (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Emily Spychala (3-meter)
 2002  Stefan Ahrens (1-meter)
   Katie Beth Bryant (1-meter)
   Michelle Davison (1-meter, 3-meter)
   Imre Lengyl (3-meter, Platform)
   Manon Van Rooijen (100 free, 200 free)
   Miguel Velazquez (Platform)
 2003  Katie Beth Bryant (3-meter)
   Miguel Velazquez (3-meter)
 2004  Derek Starks (Platform)
   Miguel Velazquez (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
 2005  Jenna Drewyer (1-meter)
   Derek Starks (Platform)
   Miguel Velazquez (3-meter, Platform)
 2006  Derek Starks (1-meter)
 2007  Heather Bounds (Platform)
   Jenna Dreyer (1-meter)
   Reuben Ross (1-meter, Platform)
   Brittany Viola (Platform)
 2008  Brittany Viola (1-meter, Platform)
   JJ Kinzbach (3-meter)
   Reuben Ross (3-meter)
 2009  Jenna Dreyer (1-meter)
   Reuben Ross (1-meter, 3-meter, Platform)
MEN'S TENNIS
Pancho Seguar   1943-45
Jerry Moss   1958-59
Rod Mandelstam   1962-63
John Hammil   1963
Mike Belkin   1965
Jaime Fillol   1967-68
Pat Cramer   1968-70
Luis Garcia   1969-71
Raz Reid   1971-72
Eddie Dibbs   1971-72
Joaquim Rasgado   1974-75
Alvaro Fillol   1975
John Eagleton   1976-77
Tavo Martinez   1976
John Geraghty   1977
Christo Steyn   1982-83
Andrew Burrow   1987
John Donar   1987-89
Conny Falk   1989
Gil Kovalski   1994-95
Srjdan Muskatirovic   1994-95
Ivan Rodrigo   1996-97
Mike Russeell   1996-97
Todd Widon   2002-03
Luigi D'Agord   2006-07
Daniel Vallverdu   2006-09
Josh Cohen   2007
Carl Sundburg   2008
 WOMEN'S TENNIS
 YEAR  PLAYER
 1975  Jodi Applebaum 
 1976  Jodi Applebaum 
   Sue Robinette 
 1977  Jodi Applebaum 
   Lynn Epstein  
 1978  Jodi Applebaum 
   Susan Gibson 
   Allegro Pero 
 1980  Susan Gibson 
 1981  Marlin Noriega 
 1983  Mary Dailey 
   Marlin Noriega 
 1984  Lise Gregory 
   Marlin Noriega 
   Ros Riach 
   Cathy Richman 
 1985  Lise Gregory 
   Ronni Reis 
   Ros Riach 
   Cathy Richman 
 1986  Lise Gregory 
   Ronni Reis 
   Ros Riach 
   Cathy Richman 
 1987  Lise Gregory 
   Ronni Reis 
 1988  Ronni Reis 
   Jami Yonekura 
 1989  Jennifer Young 
 1991  Melissa Mazzotta 
 1992  Paul Iversen 
   Mariette Verbruggen 
 1993  Melissa Mazzotta 
 1995  Rachel Viollet 
 1998  Lioudmila Skavronskaia 
 1999  Lioudmila Skavronskaia 
 2004  Megan Bradley 
 2005  Audrey Banada 
   Megan Bradley 
 2006  Melissa Applebaum 
   Audra Cohen 
 2007  Audrey Banada 
   Audra Cohen 
   Laura Vallverdu 
 2008  Laura Vallverdu 
 2009  Julia Cohen 
   Biana Eichkorn 
   Laura Vallverdu 
 2010  Bianca Eichkorn 
 2014  Monique Albuquerque
 2014  Clementina Riobueno
MEN'S INDOOR TRACK
Based on top eight American finishers in each Nationals event
Name Year Honors
Tim Harris  2006-08 3
Davian Clarke 1996,98 2
Devon Hill 2011-12 2
Mikese Morse 2009 1
Caldrequis Lesley 1997 1
Ronald Thorne 1995 1
WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK
Based on top eight American finishers in each Nationals event
Name Years Honors
Tabia Charles 2004-06 6
Dominique Darden 2003,05-06 5
Brenda Faluade 2004-07 5
Charlette Greggs 2003, 05-06 4
Lauryn Williams  2002-04 4
Patrina Allen  1995-96, 98 3
Kareen Clarke 200-02 3
Ginou Etienne 2005-07 3
Yolanda McCray 1995,97,99 3
Gillian Russell 1992-93, 95 3
Murielle Ahoure 1999 2
Kimberli Barrett 2005 2
Gina Harris  2002-03 2
Krista Simkins 2006,08 2
Natalie Watson 2000-01 2
Tarika Williams 2012 2
Viktoria Andonova 2008 1
Lauren Austin 2005 1
Ti'erra Brown 2010 1
Kitoya Carter 2003 1
Tiffani Davis 1995 1
Brittni Finch 2010 1
Sharianne Lawson 2003 1
Wiande Moore 2005 1
Alysha Newman 2014 1
Patricia Pearson 2001 1
Jamillah Wade 2003 1
Amber Williams 2005 1
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK
Based on top eight finishers in each Nationals event
Name  Years Honors
Davian Clarke  1995-98 4
Bill Deering 1992,1994 2
Devon Hill 2011-12 2
Aaron Moser 2000 1
Horace Copeland 1992 1
Tim Harris 2006 1
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK
Based on top eight finishers in each Nationals event 
Name Years Honors
Dominique Darden 2003-06 10
Gillian Russell 1992-95 6
Charlette Greggs 2003-04 5
Lauryn Williams 2002-04 5
Ti'erra Brown 2008-11 5
Tabia Charles 2004-06 4
Patrina Allen 1995,98 3
Kitoya Carter 2002-04 3
Ginou Etienne 2004-06 3
Brenda Faluade  2004,06-07 3
Yolanda McCray 1996-97,99 3
Wiande Moore 2004-05 3
India Ransom 2004-06 3
Murielle Ahoure 2009 2
Lauren Austin 2005 2
Lakeya Avant 1994-95 2
Kareen Clarke 2001-02 2
Latesha Grier  1994-95 2
Takecia Jameson 2008, 10 2
Wylleshia Myrick 2000, 02 2
Amy Seward 2006-07 2
Krista Simkins 2006 2
Jamillah Wade 2002-03 2
Kimberli Barrett 2005 1
Ronalee Davis  1998 1
Tameka Jameson 2010 1
Ena Leufroy 2006 1
Alysha Newman 2014 1
Antonnikka Owens 2001 1
Sashanie Simpson 2003 1
Thandi Stewart  2012 1
Kadija Talley 2008 1
Saraque Whittaker 2002 1
Jeannette Williams 1994 1
Jenise Winston 2002 1
Samantha Williams 2012 1
Tarika Williams 2011 1
 VOLLEYBALL
 YEAR  PLAYER, POS.
 2010  Lane Carico, OH
 2011  Lane Carico, OH
 2012  Emani Sims, MB