Mini-Plan Two-Game
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2014 - October 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Mon, Sep 1  FB  Louisville *  at Louisville, Ky.  8:00 p.m. 13 - 31 (L) ESPN
 Tue, Sep 2  SOC  Jacksonville  Coral Gables, Fla.  6:00 p.m. Live Video Available
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  Arkansas-Little Rock
TCU NIKE Invitational
 at Fort Worth, Texas  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  CC  USF Invitational  at Tampa, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  SOC  Stetson  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  TCU
TCU NIKE Invitational
 at Fort Worth, Texas  9:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Prairie View
TCU NIKE Invitational
 at Fort Worth, Texas  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  FB  Florida A&M  Miami Gardens, Fla.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sun, Sep 7  SOC  Florida Atlantic  Coral Gables, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  SOC  Portland
Nike Portland Invitational
 at Portland, Ore.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  Wisconsin
HotelRED Invitational
 at Madison, Wisc.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Ball State
HotelRED Invitational
 at Madison, Wisc.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  FB  Arkansas State  Miami Gardens, Fla.  3:30 p.m. ESPNU
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Missouri State
HotelRED Invitational
 at Madison, Wisc.  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 14  SOC  Washington
Nike Portland Invitational
 at Portland, Ore.  12:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  UNC Greensboro
Hurricane Challenge
 Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  UNC Greensboro
Hurricane Challenge
 Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  GLF  East/West Match Play  at Ann Arbor, Mich.  TBA
 Sat, Sep 20  CC  UF Mountain Dew Invitational  at Gainesville, Fla.  7:55 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  VB  Missouri
Hurricane Challenge
 Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 20  SOC  Virginia *  at Charlottesville, Va.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  FB  Nebraska  at Lincoln, Neb.  8:00 p.m. ABC/ESPN/ESPN2
 Sun, Sep 21  GLF  East/West Match Play  at Ann Arbor, Mich.  TBA
 Mon, Sep 22  GLF  East/West Match Play  at Ann Arbor, Mich.  TBA
 Thu, Sep 25  SOC  Syracuse *  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  VB  Notre Dame *  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 27  FB  Duke *  Miami Gardens, Fla.  TBA
 Sun, Sep 28  SOC  Louisville *  Coral Gables, Fla.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 28  VB  Duke *  at Durham, N.C.  1:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Oct 3  SWIM  Day One
All-Florida Invite
 at Gainesville, Fla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  Clemson *  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4  SWIM  Day Two
All-Florida Invite
 at Gainesville, Fla.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Georgia Tech *  at Atlanta, Ga.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  CC  Paul Short Run  at Bethlehem, Pa.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SOC  Florida State *  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  SWIM  Day Three
All-Florida Invite
 at Gainesville, Fla.  All Day
 Sun, Oct 5  VB  Florida State *  Coral Gables, Fla.  2:00 p.m. ESPNU
Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 6  GLF  Windy City Collegiate Classic  at Highland Park, Ill.  TBA
 Tue, Oct 7  GLF  Windy City Collegiate Classic  at Highland Park, Ill.  TBA
 Thu, Oct 9  SOC  Virginia Tech *  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Syracuse *  at Syracuse, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Cincinnati
Family Weekend
 Miami Gardens, Fla.  TBA
 Sun, Oct 12  GLF  Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invitational  at Austin, Texas  TBA
 Sun, Oct 12  SOC  Notre Dame *  at South Bend, Ind.  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 12  VB  Boston College *  at Chestnut Hill, Mass.  12:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 13  GLF  Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invitational  at Austin, Texas  TBA
 Tue, Oct 14  GLF  Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invitational  at Austin, Texas  TBA
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Virginia Tech *  Coral Gables, Fla.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 17  SWIM  Day One
SMU Classic
 at Dallas, Texas  7:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  SOC  Clemson *  at Clemson, S.C.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  SWIM  Day Two
SMU Classic
 at Dallas, Texas  7:30 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  VB  Georgia Tech *  Coral Gables, Fla.  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 23  SOC  NC State *  at Raleigh, N.C.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 23  FB  Virginia Tech *  at Blacksburg, Va.  7:30 p.m. ESPN
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Wake Forest *  at Winston-Salem, N.C.  6:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  SWIM  FGCU  at Fort Myers, Fla.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  CC  Westminster Academy Invitational  at Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  SOC  North Carolina *  at Chapel Hill, N.C.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  CC  ACC Championships  at Earlysville, Va.  10:00 a.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  North Carolina *  at Chapel Hill, N.C.  6:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Schedule
 
Saturday, September 06
Football vs. Florida A&M
Miami Gardens, Fla.
7:00 PM
ESPN3
Saturday, September 13
Football vs. Arkansas State
Miami Gardens, Fla.
3:30 PM
ESPNU
Saturday, September 20
Football at Nebraska
Lincoln, Neb.
8:00 PM
ABC/ESPN/ESPN2
Saturday, September 27
Football vs. Duke
Miami Gardens, Fla.
TBA
Saturday, October 04
Football at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Saturday, October 11
Football vs. Cincinnati
Miami Gardens, Fla.
TBA
Thursday, October 23
Football at Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va.
7:30 PM
ESPN
Saturday, November 01
Football vs. North Carolina
Miami Gardens, Fla.
TBA
Saturday, November 15
Football vs. Florida State
Miami Gardens, Fla.
TBA
Saturday, November 22
Football at Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.
TBA
Saturday, November 29
Football vs. Pittsburgh
Miami Gardens, Fla.
TBA
advertisement
Travel
 
Shula's 347 Grill
Casual Eatery
More Info
View More Dining Options
Holiday Inn
Coconut Grove/Coral Gables
Book Today
View More Hotel options
Aventura Worldwide
Transportation Service
More Info
Visit Travel Center
Nike
Coca Cola